top of page

TEACHER FAVORITE THINGS

Accocella, Mary Ellen

Special Services Assistant

Albertini, Juliana

5th (ELA)

Alejandro , Alison

Special Settings K-2

Assaid, Whitney

Kindergarten

Barksdale, Valerie

Second Grade Teacher

Beasley, Chris

4th

Bostardi, Hannah

1st

Brackett, Emma

1st

Brewer, Amy

Kindergarten Assistant

Brooks , Mckenzy

Kindergarten Intern

Campbell, Laura

School Based Registered Behavior Technician

Cardona, Melissa

Speech-Language Pathologist

Castilla, Jennifer

1st

Caston, Katelyn (Kat)

Kindergarten

Chaney, Halli

5th (Math/Science/Social Studies)

Christopher, Alyssa

1st

Claassen, Wendy

Resource/Inclusion

Collette, Meghan

Kindergarten

Connolly , Sam

5th (GT, ELA)

Couchenour, Hannah

ESOL

Crist, Michele

Assistant in Special Settings

DeVinney, Buddy

School Resource Officer (SRO)

Dellinger, Amy

Librarian

Doheny, Heather

4th

Eppes, Elizabeth

5th

Erdman, Maddie

Kindergarten

Erdman, Maddie

Kindergarten

Feneis , Robin

Academic Interventionist K-2

Frost, Katie

Resource K-3rd

Gale, Cindy

Cafeteria Manager

Gannett, Sheri

3rd (Long Term Sub for Ms. Gray)

Gilreath, Anna

Music

Graves, Stephanie

School Psychologist

Gray, Ashlyn

3rd

Green, Urusha

3rd

Grimmage, La'Reshi

Technology 2

Hardy, Jessica

PE

Hattaway, Meredith

Art K-5

Helms, Angel

PowerSchool Attendance

Hernandez , Taylor

4th

Heyneke, Bri

2nd

Holloway, Sydney

Kindergarten Aide

Howze, Chrishonda

3rd

Jaeger, Susie

Special Services Assistant

James, Krystal

Kindergarten

Jennings, Brittany

3rd

Jones , Shannon

School Nurse

Jungels, Delaney

3rd

Kennedy, Ebony

Assistant Principal

Kimbrell, Alex

1st

Knight, Betsy

2nd

Koenig, Donna

Resource/Inclusion 2nd - 5th

Kranich, Jessica

Special Services

Laiweksi, Marie

Second Grade

Layne, Lacey

School Counselor 3rd-5th

Leach , Heather

Technology Assistant/Academic Support

Lothridge, Hope

5th

MacPherson, Jill

Kindergarten Assistant with Mrs. Collette

Mason, Mark

Kindergarten

Maxwell, Lindsey

School Nurse

McGee, Julie

PE

McLaughlin, Patricia

Special Settings 3rd-5th

Mitchell, Devon

Reading Recovery Teacher

Monyette, Melissa

Literacy Coach

Morris, Becky

Receptionist

Myers, Dorothy

Lead Teacher

Newton, Julia

3rd

Niles, Jay

4th (GT, Math/Science/Social Studies)

Noll, Kimberly

Kindergarten Assistant

Otterson, Shannon

Kindergarten Intern

Palladino, Stephanie

5th

Parham , Erica

Kindergarten

Parks, Dawn

RBT - Instructional Assistant Special Services

Patterson, McCaulley

1st

Pauley, Brooke

Intern- 2nd Grade- Heyneke

Pelletier, James

5th

Pendleton, Beth

4th

Player , Lexie

2nd

Plyler, Brandi

3rd

Price, Kim

4th

Randolph, Nicole

Principal

Rao, Gidget

4th

Rao, Gidget

4th

Richardson, Sarah

Kindergarten Assistant

Sheedy , Noelle

2nd

Silvestri, Marisa

Special Settings 3rd-5th

Sloan, Kim

Music

Slovonic, Amber

Behavior Interventionist

St Dennis, Kristin

2nd

Stainbrook, Wendy

Kindergarten Assistant

Storm, Melissa

1st

Thomas, Ellie

1st

Warner, Julie

Instructional Coach-Special Services

West, Julie

Mental Health Counselor

Williams, Jennifer

2nd

Wilson, Amy

Academic Interventions 3rd-5th

Y, Svetlana

Kindergarten Assistant

bottom of page